MC Matt Cone

Early Vote Tracker · Updated Oct 26, 8:32 AM CT

HD 133 Early Vote Tracker: November 3, 2026

How many voters in Texas House District 133 have voted so far, day by day and precinct by precinct. Updated every morning of early voting from Harris County's public rosters.

Find a vote center See my voter guide HD 137 tracker HD 138 tracker

Registered
118,501
102,985 active
Voted so far
31,388
28,943 in person · 2,445 mail
Turnout
26.5%
30.5% of active voters
Not yet voted
87,113
Election Day is Tue, Nov 3

Early voting, day by day

DayIn personCumulative (incl. mail)
Mon Oct 195,0436,554
Tue Oct 204,84411,607
Wed Oct 214,53416,313
Thu Oct 224,30220,737
Fri Oct 234,95825,784
Sat Oct 243,29129,234
Sun Oct 251,97131,388

Day 1 in-person turnout was 52% above the 2022 midterm (3,323) and 80% of the 2024 presidential pace (6,268).

Thursday's roster revised Tuesday's in-person count from 4,848 to 4,845.

Wednesday in-person turnout was 36% above the 2022 midterm (3,339) and 78% of the 2024 presidential pace (5,839).

Friday's roster revised Monday's in-person count from 5,045 to 5,043 and Wednesday's from 4,533 to 4,534.

Saturday's roster revised Monday's in-person count from 5,043 to 5,042 and Tuesday's from 4,845 to 4,844.

Sunday's roster revised Monday's in-person count from 5,042 to 5,043, Thursday's from 4,304 to 4,302, and Friday's from 4,957 to 4,958. Friday's mail count went from 90 to 89.

Saturday in-person turnout was 34% above the 2022 midterm (2,463) and 86% of the 2024 presidential pace (3,823).

Sunday in-person turnout was 42% above the 2022 midterm (1,388) and 86% of the 2024 presidential pace (2,304).

Through seven days, in-person turnout is 42% above the 2022 midterm (20,378) and 81% of the 2024 presidential pace (35,751).

Who has voted so far (through Sun Oct 25)

After seven days of early voting, 31,388 HD 133 voters have cast ballots: 28,943 in person and 2,445 by mail. That is 26.5% of 118,501 registered voters. The mail roster Harris has posted runs through Sunday.

By each voter's most recent party primary:

R 39.5%None 30.8%D 29.8%
In personMailTotal
Last voted in a Republican primary11,39998912,388 (39.5%)
Last voted in a Democratic primary8,5178289,345 (29.8%)
No primary since 20229,0276289,655 (30.8%)
Total28,9432,44531,388

Tuesday's voters, 4,844 in person and 209 by mail: Republican 2,184 (43.2%), Democratic 1,536 (30.4%), no primary since 2022: 1,333 (26.4%).

Wednesday's voters, 4,534 in person and 172 by mail: Republican 1,963 (41.7%), Democratic 1,413 (30.0%), no primary since 2022: 1,330 (28.3%).

Thursday's voters, 4,302 in person and 122 by mail: Republican 1,837 (41.5%), Democratic 1,180 (26.7%), no primary since 2022: 1,407 (31.8%).

Friday's voters, 4,958 in person and 89 by mail: Republican 1,939 (38.4%), Democratic 1,379 (27.3%), no primary since 2022: 1,729 (34.3%).

Saturday's voters, 3,291 in person and 159 by mail: Republican 1,090 (31.6%), Democratic 925 (26.8%), no primary since 2022: 1,435 (41.6%).

Sunday's voters, 1,971 in person and 183 by mail: Republican 712 (33.1%), Democratic 511 (23.7%), no primary since 2022: 931 (43.2%).

Shows who turned out, not how anyone voted. The party is the most recent primary each person voted in, from the 2022, 2024, and 2026 primary and runoff rosters.

Who are the no-primary voters, through Tuesday?

Of the 2,826 with no primary since 2022Have votedShare
New registrants (2025–26)45116.0%
Vote in generals, never in primaries1,93168.3%
Older registrations, no general vote on record44415.7%

Registration dates reset when voters move, so "new" is an upper bound. Past general history counts early in-person votes only. This breakdown is from Tuesday's first roster, when 2,826 early voters had no primary since 2022. Thursday's file removed 3 of those Tuesday in-person voters. It is not updated for Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, or Sunday. Counts are rounded estimates from our voter-file match.

Older primaries: at least 262 of Tuesday's no-primary early voters (about 9% of that Tuesday group) voted in a 2014–2020 primary (128 R, 117 D, 17 both). Our older history covers only SBISD-area voters, so the true share is likely higher.

Turnout by precinct

PrecinctRegisteredVotedTurnoutR / D / none
2133,5791,35437.8%
804 / 227 / 323
2732,53785833.8%
524 / 127 / 207
4353,6861,22133.1%
463 / 439 / 319
4615,3141,73832.7%
710 / 558 / 470
3852,27473632.4%
395 / 164 / 177
4992,60684232.3%
408 / 229 / 205
1302,37276032.0%
387 / 179 / 194
3033,7361,19432.0%
707 / 229 / 258
4403,1961,00931.6%
524 / 188 / 297
4411,78455230.9%
291 / 119 / 142
5042,44974430.4%
289 / 237 / 218
3094,1121,24630.3%
605 / 303 / 338
4384,2451,27730.1%
593 / 332 / 352
981822429.3%
10 / 3 / 11
2583,7431,05928.3%
495 / 247 / 317
3951,92754228.1%
220 / 187 / 135
4372,81177227.5%
269 / 229 / 274
4364,6121,26027.3%
341 / 515 / 404
2654,5451,21726.8%
576 / 271 / 370
1293,09380225.9%
351 / 232 / 219
4394,8921,24225.4%
457 / 358 / 427
954,5251,13025.0%
356 / 366 / 408
6265,1351,25424.4%
361 / 457 / 436
4835,3451,20222.5%
317 / 436 / 449
3564,01989322.2%
278 / 293 / 322
7115,4821,17321.4%
291 / 417 / 465
6253,89880520.7%
228 / 296 / 281
4913,15964720.5%
156 / 257 / 234
10873,03462120.5%
124 / 264 / 233
4922,59152620.3%
180 / 173 / 173
5104,31887020.1%
233 / 335 / 302
3123,59071920.0%
261 / 237 / 221
8652,74053019.3%
99 / 219 / 212
6453,07056918.5%
85 / 222 / 262

Sorted by turnout. Bars are scaled to the highest-turnout precinct. On a phone, rotate or use a larger screen to see the party split. Party split shown once a precinct has at least 10 voters. Not sure of your precinct? Look it up on the county precinct map.

Dates and how to vote

  • Early voting: Mon, Oct 19 to Fri, Oct 30. Oct 19–24 and Oct 26–30, 7am–7pm; Sunday, Oct 25, noon–7pm.
  • Election Day: Tuesday, Nov 3, 7am–7pm. Vote at any Harris County vote center.
  • Bring an approved photo ID. There's no straight-ticket option, so mark every race.

About the data

  • Who voted in HD 133: Harris County Clerk's unofficial early voting rosters (in person, posted each morning for the day before) and mail ballot rosters, from harrisvotes.com.
  • Registered voters: the Harris County Tax Office's public precinct voter lists (hctax.net) for the 34 precincts in HD 133. "Registered" includes active and suspense voters.
  • All figures are unofficial until the county canvasses the election. This page shows totals only; it doesn't list any individual voter.